Scientist Directory

Kengo Adachi

Research Fellow

Romy Aiken

Postbac Fellow

Christopher Apgar

Research Technician

Carina Arnold

PhD Student

Ingo Asbeck

PhD Student

Douglas Asede

Scientific Consultant

Mark Awada

Visiting Lecturer

Chris Baker

Scientific Consultant

Jad Barchini

Research Fellow

Elan Barenholtz

Visiting Lecturer

McLean Bolton

Research Group Leader

Audrey Bonnan

Research Fellow

Jeremy Chang

Research Fellow

Abigail Chavez

Research Technician

Kori-Anne Citrin

PhD Student

Lesley Colgan

Research Scientist

Rory Cooley

Postbac Fellow

Mina Dawod

Research Technician

Divyesh Doddapaneni

Research Technician

TingTing Duan

Research Fellow

Erik Duboue

Visiting Lecturer

Paul Evans II

Head of Scientific Training

David Fitzpatrick, PhD

Chief Scientific Director & CEO

Susan Freling

Animal Care Specialist

Alexandra Gribizis

Postdoctoral Fellow

Jason Guest

Postdoctoral Fellow

William Hahn

Visiting Lecturer

Yasufumi Hayano

Research Scientist

Yuki Hayano

Associate Scientist

Raphael Heldman

PhD Student

Joel Herbst

Visiting Lecturer

Roberto Hernandez

PhD Student

Donald Holder

PhD Student

Timothy Holford

PhD Student

Hidehiko Inagaki

Research Group Leader

Miho Inagaki

Research Scientist

Juliane Jaepel

Postdoctoral Fellow

Yonil Jung

Postdoctoral Fellow

Tarun Kaniganti

Postdoctoral Fellow

David Kelly

Visiting Lecturer

Jessica Kerr

Surgical Veterinary Assistant

David Kloetzer

Lab Manager

George Kreal

Research Technician

Samantha Laborde

Research Technician

Diana Legutko

PhD Student

Augusto Lempel

Postdoctoral Fellow

Kaitlyn Letourneau

Student Employee

Darielle Lewis-Sanders

Research Assistant

Kathy Liu

Research Assistant

Cody Loomis

PhD Student

Dinghao Luo

Visiting Student

Shouvik Majumder

Rotating PhD Student

Jesse Meagher

Research Technician

Yoshihisa Nakahata

Research Fellow

Taisaku Ogawa

Research Fellow

Elwy Okaz

Research Scientist

Goksu Oz

PhD Student

Matthew Pacheco

Undergraduate Student

Freda Pang

Research Coordinator

Paula Parra Bueno

Research Scientist

Mary Phillips

Postdoctoral Fellow

Sagan Potenza

Undergraduate Student

Vineet Reddy

Undergraduate Student

Monica Reum

Executive Assistant

Gabriela Rodriguez Gonzalez

Research Fellow

Rachel Satterfield

Research Assistant

Benjamin Scholl

Research Scientist

Joseph Schumacher

Head of Undergraduate Training

Madineh Sedigh-Sarvestani

Research Fellow

Myung Eun Shin

Research Fellow

Nicole Shultz

Lab Manager & Histology Coordinator

Kelly South

Postbac Fellow

Vivek Sreejithkumar

Undergraduate Student

Andre Steinecke

Research Fellow

Sarah Stern

Research Group Leader

Irena Suponitsky-Kroyter

Research Assistant

Hiroki Taniguchi

Research Group Leader

Clara Tepohl

PhD Student

Michael Teti

Visiting Lecturer

Molly Tu

PhD Student

Rebecca Urbonas

Undergraduate Student

Carolyn Von-Walter

Research Technician

Allison Walsh

Rotating PhD Student

Yingxue Wang

Research Group Leader

Joseph Wasserman

PhD Student

Isaac Wendler

Postbac Fellow

Luc Wille

Visiting Lecturer

Devin Willis

Undergraduate Student

Brandon Wisnicki

Student Employee

Zhongkai Wu

Postbac Fellow

Zidan Yang

PhD Student

Ryohei Yasuda

Scientific Director

Bennett Yunker

PhD Student

Zhe Zhao

Postdoctoral Fellow

Xiaoliang Zhao

Research Scientist